Your Councillors
For information about your local councillors, use the links
below.
If you want to know who your local councillor is and are unsure
what ward you are in call 07511 048 431. Use this contact number for
information on council meetings and individual councillors
Find details of cabinet members.
Find details of cabinet members portfolios.
-
Councillor Amjad AbbasiElliman
Liberal Democrats
Mayor and Liberal Democrat Group Leader
-
Councillor Ejaz AhmedSlough Central
Conservative
-
Councillor Iftakhar AhmedWexham Court
Conservative
Lead Member for Community Cohesion, Public Health, Public Protection, Leisure and Planning
-
Councillor Zaffar AjaibHerschel Park
Labour
-
Councillor Sabia AkramFarnham
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Robert AndersonBritwell
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Puja BediColnbrook & Poyle
Conservative
Lead Member for Education and Children’s Services
-
Councillor Martin F. CarterNorthborough & Lynch Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Wal ChahalLangley Marish
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council and Lead Member for Finance, Council Assets, Procurement and Revenues & Benefits
-
Councillor Haqeeq DarUpton Lea
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Siobhan DautiNorthborough & Lynch Hill
Conservative
-
Councillor Balwinder S DhillonUpton
Conservative
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Andrea EscottUpton Lea
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Harjinder S. GahirWexham Court
Labour
-
Councillor Bally GillCippenham Village
Labour
-
Councillor Christine HulmeHerschel Park
Labour
-
Councillor Adil IftakharLangley St Mary's
Conservative
-
Councillor Mark InstoneLangley Foxborough
Labour
-
Councillor Paul KellyHaymill
Conservative
Lead Member for Highways, Housing and Transport
-
Councillor Nadeem KhawarCippenham Manor
Conservative
-
Councillor Gurcharan MankuLangley St Mary's
Conservative
Lead Member for the Environment, Environmental Services and Open Spaces
-
Councillor Pavitar Kaur MannBritwell
Labour & Co-Operative
Labour Group Leader
-
Councillor Fiza A. MatloobBaylis & Salt Hill
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Maroof Bibi MohammadBaylis & Salt Hill
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Subhash MohindraUpton
Conservative
-
Councillor Chandra MuvvalaLangley Marish
Conservative
Lead Member for Customer Service, Resident Engagement, Digital, Data and Technology
-
Councillor Asim NaveedElliman
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Mohammed NazirManor Park & Stoke
Labour
-
Councillor Frank O’KellyCippenham Village
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Dilbagh S. ParmarCippenham Manor
Labour & Co-Operative
-
Councillor Naveeda QaseemLangley Foxborough
Labour
-
Councillor Neel RanaLangley Meads
Conservative
-
Councillor Jamila SabahManor Park & Stoke
Labour
-
Councillor Waqas SabahFarnham
Labour
-
Councillor Zafar SattiChalvey
Conservative
-
Councillor Ishrat ShahCippenham Green
Conservative
-
Councillor Mabu ShaikLangley Meads
Conservative
-
Councillor Dexter J. SmithColnbrook & Poyle
Conservative
Leader of the Council and Lead Member for Improvement & Recovery, Performance, Governance and Young Futures
-
Councillor Robert StedmondCippenham Green
Conservative
-
Councillor Dhruv TomarSlough Central
Conservative
-
Councillor Anna WrightHaymill
Conservative
Lead Member for Adult Social Care, Mental Health and Learning Disabilities
-
Councillor Rifaqat ZaraitChalvey
Conservative